Skip Navigation

Site Title

.

Site Title

Site Title

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 year ago

CoEd Middle School Track vs. Multiple Opponents

Game Date
Apr 13, 2018

EVENT NAME SCHOOL TIME PLACE
LONG JUMP GIRLS        
  Ava Palmgren ST. TIMOTHY'S 13'3" 1ST
  Cate Lemmon ST. TIMOTHY'S 12'6" 2ND
  Victoria Green KESTREL 12'5" 3RD
  Kayla Graves KESTREL 11'7" 4TH
         
LONG JUMP BOYS        
  JOEY GAURINO ST.TIMOTHY'S 14'8" 1ST
  CLEYTON BARBER KESTREL 13'8" 2ND
  TRISTIAN STAGEMAN ST. TIMOTHY'S 10'8" 3RD
  DEREK FUSCO ST.TIMOTHY'S 10'8" 4TH
         
SHOT PUT GIRLS        
  D'MARIA POWELL KESTREL 26'9" 1ST
  MERCEDES MCCOY KESTREL 21'11" 2ND
  HADLEY ECS 20'11" 3rd
  LAUREN ECS 20'6" 4th
SHOT PUT BOYS        
  JONATHAN KING KESTREL 28'2" 1ST
  GRAY ZIMMERMAN ST. TIMOTHY'S 25'4" 2ND
  BENNETT ZUG ST. TIMOTHY'S   3RD
         
DISCUS GIRLS        
  D'MARIA POWELL KESTREL 57'11" 1ST
  CATE LEMMON ST. TIMOTHY'S 54'2" 2ND
  CARRIGAN MOESTA ST. TIMOTHY'S 51'3" 3RD
  VIKA SULLIVAN ST. TIMOTHY'S 42'7" 4TH
         
DISCUS BOYS        
  JONATHAN KING KESTREL 75'4" 1ST
  BENNETT ZUG ST. TIMOTHY'S 65'0" 2ND
  IAN BALESTRIERI ST. TIMOTHY'S 58'1" 3RD
  DAVIS ECS 31'# 4TH
1600 GIRLS        
  LILLY MCKEE ST. TIMOTHY'S 6.44:75 1ST
  CAITLIN ECS 6.44:97 2ND
  EMMA CLAIRE BROOME ST. TIMOTHY'S 6.52:53 3RD
  ELLISON BELK ST. TIMOTHY'S 7.08:22 4TH
         
1600 BOYS        
  ALEX PERCY ST. TIMOTHY'S 5.35:06 1ST
  KRISTER SJOBLAD CARDINAL 5.36:00 2ND
  ZACHARY FLORACK KESTREL 5.40:08 3RD
  ALEX KILANI ST. TIMOTHY'S 6.12:19 4TH
         
100M GIRLS        
  AMAYA KEYS CARDINAL 10.25 1ST
  CAROLINE YATES ST. TIMOTHY'S 10.53 2ND
  ASHE ST. TIMOTHY'S 11.02 3RD
  CAITLIN ECS 11.08 4TH
         
100M BOYS        
  RAYMOND ALLEN KESTREL 9.59 1ST
  JOSHUA BASDEN ST. TIMOTHY'S 10.84 2ND
  CLEYTON BARBER KESTREL 10.37 3RD
  GYASI SPRUILL KESTREL 10.39 4TH
         
800 GIRLS        
  AVA PALMGREM ST. TIMOTHY'S 3.00:03 1ST
  LILLY MCKEE ST. TIMOTHY'S 3.02:09 2ND
  ANNA BITTNER CARDINAL 3.17:40 3RD
  RAFIA ANSARI KESTREL 3.23:32 4TH
         
800 BOYS        
  DYLAN ECS 2.24:10 1ST
  ALEX KILANI ST. TIMOTHY'S 2.47:84 2ND
  KRISTER SJOBLAD CARDINAL 2.48:75 3RD
  RAYMOND ALLEN KESTREL 3.07:41 4TH
         
4X2 GIRLS        
  ANNA, TAYLOR, STELLA. TILLIE ST. TIMOTHY'S 2.04:41 1ST
  LAUREN, KARLI, HADLEY, CAITLIN ECS 2.16:43 2ND
4X2 BOYS        
         
         
400 GIRLS        
  CATE LEMMON ST. TIMOTHY'S 1.15:31 1ST
  BRIANNA VIETS CARDINAL 1.15:47 2ND
  AVA PALMGREN ST. TIMOTHY'S 1.15:79 3RD
  ANNA GIBSON KESTREL 1.15:80 4TH
         
400 BOYS        
  JOEY GUARINO ST. TIMOTHY'S 1.10:16 1ST
  GYASI SPRUILL KESTREL 1.11:19 2ND
  CONNOR O'TOOLE CARDINAL 1.11:47 3RD
  SEAN DUFFY ST. TIMOTHY'S 1.18:75 4TH
         
200 GIRLS        
  AMAYA KEYS CARDINAL 26:93 1ST
  ANNA SABISTON ST. TIMOTHY'S 30.13 2ND
  AMBA HATTIMORE KESTREL 31.14 3RD
  ALLY ZEPLIN CARDINAL 31.25 4TH
         
200 BOYS        
  AIDEN DUFFY ST. TIMOTHY'S 29.72 1ST
  CARTER MCCALL ST. TIMOTHY'S 31.12 2ND
  STEVEN MORGAN ST. TIMOTHY'S 31.49 3RD
  KAREEM MOGHAZ CARDINAL 31.69 4TH
         
4X1 GIRLS        
  ANNA, STELLA, TILLIE, CAROLINE ST. TIMOTHY'S 59.68 1ST
  KIARA, ANNA,KAYLA, VICTORIA KESTREL 1.00:94 2ND
  ABBY, ASHLEY, CAROLINE, ANIKA ECS 1.05:07 3RD
         
4X1 BOYS        
  CLEYTON, ZACH, JONATHAN, GYASI KESTREL 55.5 1ST
  COREY, STEVEN, JOSHUA, AIDEN ST. TIMOTHY'S 57.16 2ND
  PAYDEN, MILES, RYAN, AUSTIN ECS 1.04:16 3RD
  IAN, KENT, ETHAN, DAVIS ECS 1.08:41 4TH
         
  OVERALL RESULTS      
1ST ST. TIMOTHY'S   122 PTS  
2ND KESTREL   67 PTS  
3RD CARDINAL   31 PTS  
4TH ECS   24 PTS  
 
 
 
Kestrel's boys and girls track and field athletes continue to have strong performances as the Hawks got 2nd place in their second home meet last Friday. 
 
 
The Hawks came in first place in boys and girls shot put and discus
Great job D'Maria P., Mercedes. M. and Jonathon K.  
 
The Hawks also came in 1st place in the Boys 100m  and the boys 4x100.
Great Job CJ B., Gyasi S., Zach F. and Raymond A. 
 
                                                              OVERALL RESULTS 
1ST PLACE - ST. TIMOTHY'S 122 PTS 
2ND PLACE -  KESTREL 67 PTS 
3RD PLACE -  CARDINAL 31 PTS 
4TH PLACE - ENDEAVOR CHARTER 24 PTS 


https://kestrelhawks.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement